Liebster Award ( finally! )





Liebster Award Rules:
Acknowledge the blog that nominated you.
Answer the 11 questions the nominating blogger created.
List 11 bloggers with less than 200 followers that deserve some recognition.
Post 11 questions for them to answer.
Notify them that they've been nominated.

thank you Sarah for awarding me! :) 

I got a lot of awards from a lot of people, so I decided to do whoever awarded me first just to be fair. :P but thank you to all that awarded me! I feel so special. :}


Who's your favorite Youtuber?
I'd have to go with... either;
- Kiera Cass 
-Cassidy Tucker
-Connor Franta

^^ I'd probably have to go with Connor Franta... idk, I love them all. XD

If you could go on a date with any book or movie character, who would it be?
*cough* JOSH *cough* -- wait, character? Oh well, then... PEETA MELLARK. 

What's something your followers don't know about you?
erm... I'm in love with Ansel Elgort. <3_<3 Idk, I don't really know. Probably my secrets because yeah... they're my secrets. :P

What's your top thing that you want to accomplish someday?
this is very hard because I have a lot of things I want to accomplish. I guess help make a difference? Change someone's life? In a good way. OR, I really want to write a book that would be like... life changing. Well not life changing but, something that would help inspire someone. :) 

What at the moment is your favorite song?
Summertime Sadness by Lana Del Rey

How have you changed in the past two years?
yes, I have.

What TV show are you currently addicted to?
I don't watch tv... like at all. But I guess I'll have to go with Frasier. Yeah, it is a very old show but I enjoy it. XD

What's the meaning of your blog name?
it means, I like to think, eat, write, and read. XD

If you could have any superpower, what would it be?
THE POWER OF FLIGHT! even though I have a tiny fear of heights.

If you could change one thing about yourself, what would it be?
*looks down at scroll* hmm... *looks back up* aww man, just one thing? *tosses scroll of very long list* well I guess I would have to change... my physical appearence. I really wish I wasn't so awkward. 


Now, for my questions. >:D


1. How many fingers am I holding up? O.o 

2. What is the first thing you see to your left?

3. Something you are passionate about?

4. Have you read Divergent? If not, go read it. Four will become your new favorite number. Don't question it, just gooooo.

5. Pet Peeve?

6. Are you annoyed by these questions?

7. How about now?

8. ...now?

9. wassup? •-•

10. Have you hugged someone today? If not, GO HUG 'EM!! -(•-•)/

11. What is something that walks on four legs in the morning, two legs in the afternoon, and three legs in the evening? hehe... let's see if you can crack the riddle. ;) Comment what you think it is. Please? •-• Pwetty Pwease?!?!?! •-•

Alright, that's all my questions... I'm pretty sure everyone else has already done this tag, but if any of you haven't... I tag YOU. Yes you. •-• 


thanks for reading. <3


P.s. THIS IS MY 100TH POST!!!! \(>.<)/ Yay for meeeeee!!

You Might Also Like

10 happy thoughts

  1. Haha, these things are so fun to read! Mwahahaha, I know the answer to that riddle (unless you changed it, tricksy hobbit)! Shall I say it? Hm? Sorry, I couldn't quite hear you! Okay, here goes: aaaaaaaaaaaaa person!! In the morning of their life they crawl (baby), in the afternoon they walk (normal person), in the evening they use a cane (old person).
    Lol, I love your questions! hehe :D
    Christina

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. DING DING DING! We have a winner! XD Haha, I loved reading your comment and I'm glad you loved my questions. ;)

      have a wonderful day! <3

      xoxo,
      Mackenzie

      Delete
  2. NO KENZIE. ANSEL IS MINE UNTIL I SAY OTHERWISE. •-•

    ReplyDelete
  3. Oh, you're unfairly brilliant, Kenz! Is it acceptable if I do answer the questions, but later on, as in when my blog's all set up and ready? I lovest thee, my dear epic!

    xx Les
    http://bellezzaimparfait.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you so much Les. :) I can't wait to read your blog posts. <3

      xoxo,
      Mackenzie

      Delete
  4. peeta. yes!
    and congratulations on your 100th post!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. haha, thank you Rachel. ;)

      xoxo,
      Mackenzie

      Delete
  5. I approve of Peeta. hehe
    Ansel Elgort? Yes.
    As Augustus Waters? YES.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. YES, thank you for approving Victoria. XD

      xoxo,
      Mackenzie

      Delete

Thank you for taking the time to leave a message, it truly means a lot to me. I try my best to respond to each and every one of them.

xx Kenzie